BOOK
7.1/10V. good Inn at San Luis Obispo
Hotel in San Luis Obispo

Inn at San Luis Obispo

7.1/10 V. good | 536 Reviews
property
Dates
Guests 1 room, 1 adults, 0 children
SEARCH
About

About Inn at San Luis Obispo

Conveniently located off Highway 101, this San Luis Obispo hotel features an outdoor pool and hot tub, offers rooms with free Wi-Fi. San Luis Obispo town center is less than 1 mile away Cable TV with extended channels, a microwave and a refrigerator are included in all of the comfortable guest rooms at the Inn at San Luis Obispo. The comfortable rooms include a desk and seating area and tea and coffee-making facilities.

Inn at San Luis Obispo offers features an on-site launderette and 24-hour reception. Guests can also stop by the business center which offers fax and photocopying services. Cal Poly State University is 5 minutes’ drive away from this hotel.

Dairy Creek Golf Course is 10 minutes’ drive away.

Excellent rooms
Front desk [24-hour]

Explore Rooms

Stay in San Luis Obispo - Rooms for Every Budget

View All
King Room
1 King bed

King Room

331m²

Room offers a flat-screen cable TV, a small fridge, a desk and tea and coffee-making facilities.

Additional toiletBath or Shower
View Details
Queen Room
1 Queen bed

Queen Room

260m²

Room offers a flat-screen cable TV, a small fridge, a desk and tea and coffee-making facilities.

Additional toiletBath or Shower
View Details
King Room - Disability Access
1 King bed

King Room - Disability Access

331m²

The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. The double room features a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

Additional toiletBath or Shower
View Details
Queen Room with Two Queen Beds
2 Queen bed

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

331m²

Room offers a flat-screen cable TV, a small fridge, a desk and tea and coffee-making facilities.

Additional toiletBath or Shower
View Details
Attractions

Places of Attractions nearby

Explore the best attractions, shopping destinations, and important places near Inn at San Luis Obispo.

Prime Location

In the heart of San Luis Obispo

Guest Favorite

Guest favorite spots

Apple Farm Inn

Apple Farm Inn

0.2 mi away

Hotel
Petra Mediterranean Pizza and Grill

Petra Mediterranean Pizza and Grill

0.4 mi away

Mediterranean restaurant

Woodstock's Pizza SLO

Pizza restaurant

0.6 mi away

Giuseppe's Cucina Rustica

Italian restaurant

0.8 mi away

Luna Red

Restaurant

0.8 mi away

Novo

Restaurant

0.9 mi away

Madonna Inn

1.9 mi away

McDonald's

Fast food restaurant

2.2 mi away

San Luis Obispo County Regional Airport

Airport

3.5 mi away

Camp San Luis Obispo Military Campground

Campground

5.4 mi away

Dinosaur Caves Park

Park

9.3 mi away

Inn at San Luis Obispo

Main Facilities

Explore our thoughtfully curated amenities, facilities, and services.

Front desk [24-hour]

Great food & dining

Free Parking

Great Swimming pool

FAQs about

Inn at San Luis Obispo

Find answers to common questions about location, policies, amenities, services, and more at Inn at San Luis Obispo. We want to help make your stay comfortable and hassle-free.

What are the hotel policies for check-in and check-out time?

Check-in begins at 15:00 and check-out can be done until 12:00.

What are some popular tourists attractions nearby Inn at San Luis Obispo - San Luis Obispo?

Interesting place to explore in close proximity to the Hotel are Apple Farm Inn, Petra Mediterranean Pizza and Grill, Firestone Grill, Woodstock's Pizza SLO, Giuseppe's Cucina Rustica, and others.

What amenities/facilities are offered for guests at this hotel?

the Hotel offers Fax/photocopying, Business Center, Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines, Protective screen or physical barriers in appropriate areas, Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed.

What eating options are available at the property?

Guests can enjoy vending machine.

Does the Inn at San Luis Obispo - San Luis Obispo have on-site parking facility?

Yes, on-site parking facility are available.

Do guests get exercising facility on-site?

Yes, guests have enjoy Kids' pool, Hot tub/Whirlpool, outdoor pool, Swimming Pool, Fence around pool, Pool with view

Guest Score and Reviews

Loved by Guests, Trusted for Excellence

Guest Score and Reviews

7.1/5

V. good

Based on 536 Reviews

Latest Reviews

View All Reviews

Brendan

Jun 30, 2026

Good
Good

Agnes

Jun 23, 2026

V. good
Okay as a place to... Liked: Location Disliked: Shabby. Pluming fixtures loose, bad water pressure. Toilet suitable for a small child.

Matt

May 31, 2026

Good
Good

EVELYN

May 31, 2026

Good
Ok for the price buta bit boosting the evening Disliked: It’s a little noisy, people talking loud outside.

George

May 27, 2026

Wonderful
great weekend

Top things to do in San Luis Obispo (US)

Person paddleboarding on clear turquoise water

Popular things to do

View All
Semi-Private, Modified Hop-On Hop-Off Wine Tasting Tour from Cambria &San Simeon
Standard tour

Semi-Private, Modified Hop-On Hop-Off Wine Tasting Tour from Cambria &San Simeon

Paso Robles Wine Adventure with pickup from San Simeon, CA
Standard tour

Paso Robles Wine Adventure with pickup from San Simeon, CA

Paso Robles Taste of Cass Winery Private Tour
Standard tour

Paso Robles Taste of Cass Winery Private Tour

Guided E-Bike Tour of Pismo Beach, Shell Beach and Avila Beach
Standard tour

Guided E-Bike Tour of Pismo Beach, Shell Beach and Avila Beach

Pismo Beach, California, Surf Lessons
Activity tour

Pismo Beach, California, Surf Lessons

San Simeon Showdown Scavenger Hunt
Activity tour

San Simeon Showdown Scavenger Hunt

Private Tour of California's Central Coast (San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles-Cambria)
Standard tour

Private Tour of California's Central Coast (San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles-Cambria)

Paso Robles Scavenger Hunt Walking Tour and Game
Activity tour

Paso Robles Scavenger Hunt Walking Tour and Game

Dune Buggy, UTV or ATV Experience at Pismo Beach
Standard tour

Dune Buggy, UTV or ATV Experience at Pismo Beach

Semi-Private, Modified Hop-On Hop-Off Wine Tasting Tour from Morro and Cayucos
Standard tour

Semi-Private, Modified Hop-On Hop-Off Wine Tasting Tour from Morro and Cayucos

nearby Restaurants

Dining and Coffee Spots Close to Inn at San Luis Obispo

you'll find an array of delightful dining and coffee spots to suit every taste. Whether you're in the mood for a quick snack or a leisurely meal, the nearby establishments provide a convenient and enjoyable dining experience during your stay in Inn at San Luis Obispo, you'll find an array of delightful dining and coffee spots to suit every taste. Whether you're in the mood for a quick snack or a leisurely meal, the nearby establishments provide a convenient and enjoyable dining experience during your stay in San Luis Obispo.
Mediterranean restaurant near Inn at San Luis Obispo
Mediterranean restaurant
0.4 mi away
Petra Mediterranean Pizza and Grill
1210 Higuera St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401, USA US
4.6/5 Average rating
Restaurant near Inn at San Luis Obispo
Restaurant
0.6 mi away
Firestone Grill
1001 Higuera St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401, USA US
4.6/5 Average rating
Pizza restaurant near Inn at San Luis Obispo
Pizza restaurant
0.6 mi away
Woodstock's Pizza SLO
1000 Higuera St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401, USA US
4.5/5 Average rating
Italian restaurant near Inn at San Luis Obispo
Italian restaurant
0.8 mi away
Giuseppe's Cucina Rustica
849 Monterey St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401, USA US
4.6/5 Average rating